MarioSonic94 Posted April 6, 2008 Report Share Posted April 6, 2008 (edited) Here are my list of my top ten best movies Honorable Mention: The Wizard of Oz 10. Superbad. 9. The Mask/Dumb and Dumber 8. Batman series (excluding Batman and Robin) 7. The Muppet Movie/The Muppets Take Manhattan 6. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? 5. The Simpsons Movie 4. Spider-Man series 3. Superman/ Superman II 2. National Lampoon's Vacation series (excluding Vegas Vacation) 1. The Right Stuff Here are my list of the worst 10. Chicken Little (2005) 9. Alvin and the Chimpmunks (2007) 8. Doogal 7. Happily N'ever After 6. Catwoman (2004) 5. The Pink Panther (2006) 4. Dumb and Dumberer 3. Epic Movie/ Meet the Spartans 2. Norbit 1. Son of the Mask. Please don't bash my opinions. Luis L. Edited June 5, 2008 by Luis L Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Master Posted April 6, 2008 Report Share Posted April 6, 2008 (edited) Here is my top ten, Alien Who Framed Roger Rabbit Back to the Future movies Bean, The Movie Blade Runner The Right Stuff The Searchers Halloween Indiana Jones movies Star Wars movies. My worst list is A.I. Hook Santa Fe Hulk Batman & Robin The Brothers Grimm Monster A Go Go Manos, the Hands of Fate Robot Monster. Edited May 15, 2008 by The Master Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Winfield Posted May 15, 2008 Report Share Posted May 15, 2008 Best Movies 1) Donnie Darko 2) Snow Angels 3) Stand By Me 4) Funny Games (either version) 5) Millions Runners Up: Igby Goes Down, Son of Rambow, Cache, Swimming Pool Worst 1) House of the Dead 2) Limbo 3) Intermedio 4) Issues 101 5) Ken Park Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MarioSonic94 Posted January 24, 2011 Author Report Share Posted January 24, 2011 (edited) Updated list 20- Being There/Forrest Gump 19- Ponyo 18- The Star Wars Original Trilogy 17- American Graffiti 16- The Dark Knight 15- A Christmas Story 14- A Night at the Opera 13- Spirited Away 12- Superman the Movie 11- Back to the Future (part 1) 10- Twilight Zone the Movie 9- Every Pixar film ever made (excluding Cars) 8. Raiders of the Lost Ark 7. Batman 6. My Neighbor Totoro 5. The Great Dictator 4. Ed Wood 3. Who Framed Roger Rabbit 2. Mel Brooks movies (1968-1976) 1. Brazil. Edited March 27, 2011 by MarioSonic94 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Coaster Justin Posted January 25, 2011 Report Share Posted January 25, 2011 I'll just do 2010 Best 10- Percy Jackson 9- Valentines Day 8- Charlie St. Cloud 7- Toy Story 3 6- Going the Distance 5- Chloe 4- Kickass 3- Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World 2- Easy A 1- Tangled Worst 10- Sex and the City 2 9- Tron Legacy 8- The Last Airbender 7- Bounty Hunter 6- Hot Tub Time Machine 5- Robin Hood 4- She's Out of My League 3- Nightmare on Elm Street 2- Remember Me (I Hate the Ending of this Film. I'm sorry to who they offended.) 1- MacGruber Honorable Mention- The Runaways (I Think I Should be Arrested for seeing this Film.) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
scipiomask Posted January 25, 2011 Report Share Posted January 25, 2011 I'm a movie buff -- so I find my list is a bit more 'weathered' than some of the others I've seen... Worst: 1. Standing Ovation 2. Santa Claus Conquers the Martians 3. Timechasers 4. Clash of the Titans (remake) 5. Drag Me To Hell 6. Batman and Robin 7. Poltergeist II 8. Grease 2 9. Fame (remake) 10. Batman Forever Best: 1. The Sixth Sense 2. Raiders of the Lost Ark 3. The King's Speech 4. E.T. 5. Jaws 6. The Blind Side 7. Signs 8. Inception 9. Poltergeist 10. Up Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Master Posted January 25, 2011 Report Share Posted January 25, 2011 I found a new movie to add to my worst list called Cabin Fever. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MarioSonic94 Posted March 19, 2011 Author Report Share Posted March 19, 2011 Here's my top 20 funniest movies of all time 20.The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad 19. Planes, Trains, and Automobiles 18. Splash 17. The 40 Year Old Virgin 16. The Blues Brothers 15. The Return of the Pink Panther 14. Network 13. Spaceballs 12. History of the World Part I 11. The Room (it's hysterical for all the wrong reasons) 10. The Great Dictator 9. Wayne's World 8. Dumb & Dumber 7. A Shot in the Dark/The Pink Panther Strikes Again 6. Airplane! 5. Borat 4. National Lampoon's Animal House 3. Dr. Strangelove: Or How I Learned to Stop Worrying & Love the Bomb 2. Modern Times 1. The Producers (1968) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.